Machine Gun Kelly

Machine Gun Kelly

Birthday : 04/22/1990
Place of birth : Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Also Known as :
  1. MGK
  2. Richard Colson Baker
  3. Colson "MGK" Baker
  4. Colson Baker

Biography

Colson Baker, known professionally as Machine Gun Kelly, is an American rapper and actor from Cleveland, Ohio. MGK embarked on a musical career as a teenager, releasing a mixtape in 2006. He went on to release four more mixtapes. MGK then secured a recording contract with Bad Boy and Interscope Records in 2011.