Sam Harris

Sam Harris

Birthday : 01/11/1877
Place of birth : Sydney, Australia
Also Known as :
  1. Major Sam Harris
  2. Samuel Harris

Biography

Sam Harris was born on January 11, 1877 in Sydney, Australia. He is known for his work on The Spirit of Gallipoli (1928), I Cover the War! (1937) and Island of Love (1963). He died on October 22, 1969 in Los Angeles, California, USA.